Board of Trustees | 2015 - 2016

Board of Trustees | 2015-2016

Board Member Sign In

Officers

Chairman

Daniel P. Nolan '78
Hugh Johnson Advisors LLC
Albany, N.Y.

Vice Chair

Hon. Randolph F. Treece '76
Magistrate Judge, U.S. District Court
Albany, N.Y.

Secretary​​

Johnna G. Torsone '75
Pitney Bowes Inc.
Stamford, Conn.

Treasurer

Robert C. Miller '68
Windsor Development Group, Inc.
Clifton Park, N.Y.

Members

James N. Benedict '74
Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy LLP
New York, N.Y.

Constance M. Boland '86
Nixon Peabody LLP
New York, N.Y.

William A. Brewer III '77
Brewer, Attorneys & Counselors
Dallas, Texas

Andrea L. Colby '80
Johnson & Johnson
New Brunswick, N.J.

William J. Curry '87
Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Boston, Ma.

Jon Dorf '90
Dorf & Nelson, LLP
Rye, N.Y.

Thania B. Fernández '85
NYS Department of Education
Albany, N.Y.

Dan S. Grossman '78
Bloomberg L.P.
New York, N.Y.

James E. Hacker '84
E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy
Latham, N.Y.

J. K. Hage III '78
Hage and Hage LLC
Utica, N.Y.

Paul Harding '89
Martin, Harding & Mazzotti LLP
Niskayuna, N.Y.

Matthew Herman '94
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
New York, N.Y.

E. Stewart Jones, Jr. '66
E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy
Troy, N.Y. 

Patrick Jordan '02
CIty of Albany
Albany, N.Y.

Amy J. Kellogg '02
Harter, Secrest & Emery
Albany, N.Y.

Peter C. Kopff '75
Peter C. Kopff, LLC
Garden City, N.Y.

Timothy O'Hara '96
The Ayco Company, L.P.
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Rory J. Radding '75
Edwards Wildman Palmer, LLP
New York, N.Y.

Christina L. Ryba '01
NYS Supreme Court, Appellate Division
Albany, N.Y.

Katherine M. Sheehan '94
Mayor, City of Albany
Albany, N.Y.

Hon. Leslie E. Stein '81
NYS Supreme Court - 3rd Dept.
Albany, N.Y.

Christine G. Stone '81
Hobe Sound, Fl.

Dale M. Thuillez '72
Thuillez, Ford, Gold, Butler & Monroe LLP
Albany, N.Y.

Debra B. Treyz '77
Chappaqua, N.Y.

Frank Willey '78
Hennelly & Grossfeld LLP
Los Angeles, Calif.

Jack Withiam '74
Greenwich, Conn.

Mark Zaid '92
Law Office of Mark Zaid, P.C.
Washington, D.C.

Ex Officio

Stephen C. Ainlay, Ph.D.
President, Union College,
Schenectady, N.Y.

Jared Pellerin ’16
Student Trustee

Emeriti

Charlotte S. Buchanan '80
Glenmont, N.Y. 

Mary Ann Cody '83
Albany, N.Y.

Barbara D. Cottrell '84
Hudson, N.Y.

Donald D. DeAngelis '60
Albany, N.Y.

Jonathan P. Harvey '66
Albany, N.Y.

James E. Kelly '83
Germantown, N.Y.

Stephen M. Kiernan '62
Voorheesville, N.Y.

Hon. Bernard J. Malone, Jr. '72
Albany, N.Y.

Matthew H. Mataraso '58
Albany, N.Y.

Hon. Thomas J. McAvoy '64
Binghamton, N.Y.

William F. Pendergast '72
Flat Rock, N.C.

Frank H. Penski '74
New York, N.Y.

Peter M. Pryor '54
Albany, N.Y.

William E. Redmond '55
Albany, N.Y.

Harry Robinson '65
Cohoes, N.Y.

Edgar A. Sandman '46
Naples, Fla.

Thomas M. Santoro '72
Miami, Fla.

Robert B. Stiles '76
Rochester, N.Y.

Donna E. Wardlaw '77
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

John J. Yanas '53
Albany, N.Y.

Stephen P. Younger '82
New York, N.Y.​​